Is Innosupps Clean Vegan Protein Fruity Cereal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate (as Calci-K®), Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate (as TRAACS®), Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavor), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enzymatically Modified Stevia, Monk Fruit Extract, Digestive Enzyme Blend [(Amylase, Protease Blend (I, Il and III), Lipase, Lactase, HemiSEB®, Cellulase, Glucoamylase, Diastase, Invertase, Bromelain, Peptizyme SP® (Serrapeptase), Papain & Alpha-Galactosidase)](as DigeSEB Super®), Iron Chelate (Ferrous Bisglycinate Chelate), Antioxidant Blend [Acai Juice Powder (fruit), Jabuticaba Juice Powder (fruit), Pomegranate Juice Powder (fruit), Goji Fruit Extract Powder (fruit), Acerola Juice Powder (std. min. 25% Vitamin C)(fruit), Mangosteen Super ORAC Powder (fruit), Organic Amla Fruit Powder (fruit), Strawberry Juice Powder (fruit), Cranberry Juice Powder (fruit), Organic Schisandra Berry Extract Powder (fruit), Organic Maqui Berry Powder (fruit)(as Betta Berries®)], Bacillus coagulans (as ProDURA®)
Check Innosupps Clean Vegan Protein Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innosupps Clean Vegan Protein Fruity Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity
About this product
Supplement · Powder


