Is Innosupps Clean Vegan Protein Fruity Cereal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Salt, Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate (as Calci-K®), Magnesium Bisglycinate Chelate (as TRAACS®), Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavor), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enzymatically Modified Stevia, Monk Fruit Extract, Digestive Enzyme Blend [(Amylase, Protease Blend (I, Il and III), Lipase, Lactase, HemiSEB®, Cellulase, Glucoamylase, Diastase, Invertase, Bromelain, Peptizyme SP® (Serrapeptase), Papain & Alpha-Galactosidase)](as DigeSEB Super®), Iron Chelate (Ferrous Bisglycinate Chelate), Antioxidant Blend [Acai Juice Powder (fruit), Jabuticaba Juice Powder (fruit), Pomegranate Juice Powder (fruit), Goji Fruit Extract Powder (fruit), Acerola Juice Powder (std. min. 25% Vitamin C)(fruit), Mangosteen Super ORAC Powder (fruit), Organic Amla Fruit Powder (fruit), Strawberry Juice Powder (fruit), Cranberry Juice Powder (fruit), Organic Schisandra Berry Extract Powder (fruit), Organic Maqui Berry Powder (fruit)(as Betta Berries®)], Bacillus coagulans (as ProDURA®)
Check Innosupps Clean Vegan Protein Fruity Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Innosupps Clean Vegan Protein Fruity Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Magic Spoon Grain Free Cereal Fruity
About this product
Supplement · Powder


