Is Innotech Detox 101 Humic & Fulvic Acid Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Humic Fulvic Acid 400 Mg, Vitamin C (magnesium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid) 280 Mg, Choline (dl-bitartrate) 250 Mg, Magnesium (magnesium Ascorbate) 25 Mg, Zinc (zinc Citrate) 15 Mg, Distilled Water, Citric Acid, Acai Flavour, Beetroot Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Acacia, Dextrin.

Check Innotech Detox 101 Humic & Fulvic Acid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go