Is InnovAsian Sweet and Sour Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz Single Serving Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat
- chicken
chicken breast meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked white rice (water, rice), sauce (evaporated cane syrup, water, vinegar (distilled white vinegar and filtered water), corn starch, canola oil, xanthan gum, concentrated beet juice (beet juice concentrate, citric acid), salt, extractives of paprika), chicken (chicken breast meat, water, corn starch, potato starch, sodium bicarbonate, salt, fully cooked in vegetable oil (soybean oil, canola oil)), carrots, pineapple, green bell pepper
Check InnovAsian Sweet and Sour Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz Single Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open InnovAsian Sweet and Sour Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz Single Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
InnovAsian Sweet and Sour Chicken Rice Bowl, 9 oz Single Serving is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


