Is Inside Out Oat Milk Unsweetened Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Milk (98%) [Filtered Water, Oats (9%), Vegetable Oil (Canola), Mineral Salts (Calcium Carbonate 0.35%, Dipotassium Phosphate), Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract), Faba Bean, Sea Salt, Vegetable Gum (Gellan).
Check Inside Out Oat Milk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inside Out Oat Milk Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Inside Out Oat Milk Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


