Is INSPIRATIONS, AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milk proteins

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, FRUIT MIX (BLUEBERRIES, RED CURRANTS, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES), MILK PROTEINS, CREAM, STRAWBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), BLACK CURRANT JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), RASPBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), BLUEBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, STABILIZERS ( LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEEN), CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, XHANTAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT JUICE FOR COLOR.

Check INSPIRATIONS, AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking