Is INSPIRATIONS, AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk proteins
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, FRUIT MIX (BLUEBERRIES, RED CURRANTS, BLACKBERRIES, RASPBERRIES), MILK PROTEINS, CREAM, STRAWBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), BLACK CURRANT JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), RASPBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), BLUEBERRY JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, STABILIZERS ( LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEEN), CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, XHANTAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check INSPIRATIONS, AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSPIRATIONS, AUTHENTIC ITALIAN GELATO, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


