Is INSPIRED, BROWNIE, HEAVENLY CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MARGARINE (MODIFIED PALM AND MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CHOLECALCIFEROL), BROWN SUGAR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check INSPIRED, BROWNIE, HEAVENLY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooeyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go