Is Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
- cream cheese spread
- milk
- cream
- whipping cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping cream (cream, milk ingredients, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum), Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, corn syrup, blackstrap molasses, fancy molasses), Liquid whole egg, Water, White rice flour, Margarine (modified palm, modified palm kernel, and canola oils [milk, soy]), Cream cheese spread (milk ingredients, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, bacterial culture), Canola oil, Semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavours), Potato starch, Cocoa powder, Frozen egg yolk mixture (frozen egg yolks, sugar), Modified tapioca starch, Baking powder, White chocolatey coating (sugar, palm kernel stearin, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavours), Dried egg-white (dried egg-white, citric acid, yeast), Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Xanthan gum, Salt, Natural flavour, Carrageenan blend (carrageenan, sugar), Alginate blend (sodium phosphate, sodium alginate), Baking soda. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sulfites.
Check Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


