Is Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping cream (cream, milk ingredients, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum), Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, corn syrup, blackstrap molasses, fancy molasses), Liquid whole egg, Water, White rice flour, Margarine (modified palm, modified palm kernel, and canola oils [milk, soy]), Cream cheese spread (milk ingredients, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, bacterial culture), Canola oil, Semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavours), Potato starch, Cocoa powder, Frozen egg yolk mixture (frozen egg yolks, sugar), Modified tapioca starch, Baking powder, White chocolatey coating (sugar, palm kernel stearin, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavours), Dried egg-white (dried egg-white, citric acid, yeast), Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Xanthan gum, Salt, Natural flavour, Carrageenan blend (carrageenan, sugar), Alginate blend (sodium phosphate, sodium alginate), Baking soda. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sulfites.
Check Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


