Is Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping cream (cream, milk ingredients, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum), Sugars (sugar, icing sugar, corn syrup, blackstrap molasses, fancy molasses), Liquid whole egg, Water, White rice flour, Margarine (modified palm, modified palm kernel, and canola oils [milk, soy]), Cream cheese spread (milk ingredients, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, bacterial culture), Canola oil, Semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavours), Potato starch, Cocoa powder, Frozen egg yolk mixture (frozen egg yolks, sugar), Modified tapioca starch, Baking powder, White chocolatey coating (sugar, palm kernel stearin, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavours), Dried egg-white (dried egg-white, citric acid, yeast), Modified corn starch, Skim milk powder, Xanthan gum, Salt, Natural flavour, Carrageenan blend (carrageenan, sugar), Alginate blend (sodium phosphate, sodium alginate), Baking soda. Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts, Sulfites.
Check Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Cravin For Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


