Is Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- british beef
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (27%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice), BRITISH BEEF (17%), Tomato, RED PEPPER (12%), Onion, Green Pepper, SWEETCORN (3%), RED KIDNEY BEANS (2.5%), BLACK TURTLE BEANS (2.5%), Water, Tomato Paste, BLACK EYED BEANS (1%), Comflour, Garlic Purée, Chipotle Chilli Paste (Chipotle Chilli, Onion Purée, Tomato Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Coriander Powder), Ground Cumin, Smoked Paprika Powder, Salt, Ground Coriander, Chili Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel; Black Pepper.
Check Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
El Monterey Family Pack Beef & Bean Frozen Burritos - 32oz/8ct
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Chimichangas Beef & Bean Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


