Is Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (27%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice), BRITISH BEEF (17%), Tomato, RED PEPPER (12%), Onion, Green Pepper, SWEETCORN (3%), RED KIDNEY BEANS (2.5%), BLACK TURTLE BEANS (2.5%), Water, Tomato Paste, BLACK EYED BEANS (1%), Comflour, Garlic Purée, Chipotle Chilli Paste (Chipotle Chilli, Onion Purée, Tomato Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Coriander Powder), Ground Cumin, Smoked Paprika Powder, Salt, Ground Coriander, Chili Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel; Black Pepper.
Check Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
El Monterey Family Pack Beef & Bean Frozen Burritos - 32oz/8ct
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Chimichangas Beef & Bean Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


