Is Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED RICE (27%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice), BRITISH BEEF (17%), Tomato, RED PEPPER (12%), Onion, Green Pepper, SWEETCORN (3%), RED KIDNEY BEANS (2.5%), BLACK TURTLE BEANS (2.5%), Water, Tomato Paste, BLACK EYED BEANS (1%), Comflour, Garlic Purée, Chipotle Chilli Paste (Chipotle Chilli, Onion Purée, Tomato Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Coriander Powder), Ground Cumin, Smoked Paprika Powder, Salt, Ground Coriander, Chili Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel; Black Pepper.

Check Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go