Is Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- british beef
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED RICE (27%) (Water, Long Grain Rice, Wild Rice), BRITISH BEEF (17%), Tomato, RED PEPPER (12%), Onion, Green Pepper, SWEETCORN (3%), RED KIDNEY BEANS (2.5%), BLACK TURTLE BEANS (2.5%), Water, Tomato Paste, BLACK EYED BEANS (1%), Comflour, Garlic Purée, Chipotle Chilli Paste (Chipotle Chilli, Onion Purée, Tomato Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Coriander Powder), Ground Cumin, Smoked Paprika Powder, Salt, Ground Coriander, Chili Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel; Black Pepper.
Check Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inspired Cuisine Balanced Box Beef & 3 Bean Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
El Monterey Family Pack Beef & Bean Frozen Burritos - 32oz/8ct
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Chimichangas Beef & Bean Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


