Is Inspired DVST8 Zero Sugar Fairy Floss Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • beta alanine
  • L-tyrosine
  • vitamin b12

beta alanine

Dietitian note

Alanine, an amino acid used to make proteins, can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Beta Alanine, Betaine Anhydrous, L-Tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Sweeteners, Flavour.

Check Inspired DVST8 Zero Sugar Fairy Floss against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go