Is Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar (15%), Water, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (9%), (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Golden Granulated Sugar, Wholegrain Mustard (6.3%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt, White Grape Vinegar, Sugar, Spices), Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Sage, Black Pepper, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Lavender Extract, Rosewater Extract For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inspired Vegan Mustard Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicGarlickyPeppery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping