Is INSTANT BLUEBERRY GRANOLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- honey
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, ALMONDS, SESAME SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, HONEY, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, EPAZOTE LEAF, ORGANIC CARDAMOM SEED, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC FENUGREEK SEED AND ORGANIC NUTMEG), NONFAT DRY MILK (NONFAT DRY MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRIES.
Check INSTANT BLUEBERRY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT BLUEBERRY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Cereal · Granule


