Is Instant Hot Cereal, Maple, Certified Paleo, Vegan, Grain & Gluten Free, 14 Servings Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- pecan
- organic coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Almond, Organic Maple Sugar, Pecan, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Flaxseed, Konjac Root, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Instant Hot Cereal, Maple, Certified Paleo, Vegan, Grain & Gluten Free, 14 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Hot Cereal, Maple, Certified Paleo, Vegan, Grain & Gluten Free, 14 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Instant Hot Cereal, Maple, Certified Paleo, Vegan, Grain & Gluten Free, 14 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


