Is Instant Lunch, Instant Ramen Noodles With Vegetables, Pork Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Corn, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Chive), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Textured Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Caramel Color, Spice, Potassium Carbonate, Beef Extract, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Pork Broth, Beef Fat, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Chicken Broth, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Turmeric

Check Instant Lunch, Instant Ramen Noodles With Vegetables, Pork against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupLunch