Is Instant Lunch, Instant Ramen Noodles With Vegetables, Pork Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- lactose
- beef fat
- pork broth
- beef extract
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Corn, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Chive), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Textured Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Caramel Color, Spice, Potassium Carbonate, Beef Extract, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Pork Broth, Beef Fat, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Chicken Broth, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Turmeric
Check Instant Lunch, Instant Ramen Noodles With Vegetables, Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Lunch, Instant Ramen Noodles With Vegetables, Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Noodle · Dried


