Is Instant Mashed Potato Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Flakes (80%), Whey Powder (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Vegetable Oil. CONTAINS MILK. MAY CONTAIN GLUTEN, WHEAT.
Check Instant Mashed Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Mashed Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


