Is Instant noodles chicken flavour Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Thickener (Guar Gum), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract); Seasoning Sachet: Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Flavouring, Parsley Leaves, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Chicken Powder, 2% Seasoning Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract), Allergy Advice: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients.

Check Instant noodles chicken flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodles · Bag, Pack, Pouch, Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftSlimyChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go