Is Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These flavored single-serve packets deliver a range of sweet fruit, cinnamon, and maple notes with generally smooth, slightly creamy textures that hydrate quickly. Commonly prepared with hot water or microwaving for breakfast or a snack, reviewers praise convenience and flavor variety while noting occasional clumping and uneven sweetness between flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples & Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon. Maple & Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor. Cinnamon & Spice: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon and Other Spices, Natural Flavor.

Check Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets is available at 9 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketMetroNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go