Is Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets Vegan?

Description
These flavored single-serve packets deliver a range of sweet fruit, cinnamon, and maple notes with generally smooth, slightly creamy textures that hydrate quickly. Commonly prepared with hot water or microwaving for breakfast or a snack, reviewers praise convenience and flavor variety while noting occasional clumping and uneven sweetness between flavors.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These flavored single-serve packets deliver a range of sweet fruit, cinnamon, and maple notes with generally smooth, slightly creamy textures that hydrate quickly. Commonly prepared with hot water or microwaving for breakfast or a snack, reviewers praise convenience and flavor variety while noting occasional clumping and uneven sweetness between flavors.
Ingredients
Apples & Cinnamon: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon. Maple & Brown Sugar: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor. Cinnamon & Spice: Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon and Other Spices, Natural Flavor.
Check Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Instant Oatmeal Flavour Variety 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


