Is Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets Pescatarian?

Description
The instant oatmeal maple brown sugar 8 instant oatmeal packets are made from 100-percent whole grain Quaker Oats and can be cooked in just 90 seconds in the microwave. This product is known for its delicious maple and brown sugar flavor. It is considered good quality, fresh, and a good value by consumers. Quaker Oats, which is where the goodness lies, is highly regarded. Overall, people appreciate the taste and think highly of this instant oatmeal.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The instant oatmeal maple brown sugar 8 instant oatmeal packets are made from 100-percent whole grain Quaker Oats and can be cooked in just 90 seconds in the microwave. This product is known for its delicious maple and brown sugar flavor. It is considered good quality, fresh, and a good value by consumers. Quaker Oats, which is where the goodness lies, is highly regarded. Overall, people appreciate the taste and think highly of this instant oatmeal.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Salt, Colour, Natural Flavour, Contains Oat , May Contain Wheat
Check Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar 8 Instant Oatmeal Packets is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


