Is Instant Oatmeal, Peaches & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavour
- calcium carbonate
- calcium stearate
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Peach Flavoured And Coloured Dehydrated Apples (Contain Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Sulphites, Natural Flavour, Annatto), Oat Bran, Powdered Creaming Agent (Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Palm And/or Coconut And/or Canola), Modified Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate (Thickener), Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid)
Check Instant Oatmeal, Peaches & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal, Peaches & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Instant Oatmeal, Peaches & Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


