Is Instant oatmeal variety pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple and cinnamon: Whole grain rolled oats, Sugar, Dried apples (apples, calcium stearate, sulphites), Salt, Calcium carbonate, Guar gum, Cinnamon, Natural flavour, Vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate [iron], niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], folic acid) Cinnamon spice: Whole grain rolled oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium carbonate, Whole grain oat flour, Guar gum, Vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate [iron], niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B.], folic acid), Spices, Caramel colour Maple and brown sugar flavour: Whole grain rolled oats, Sugar, Oat hull fibre, Salt, Calcium carbonate, Natural flavours, Guar gum, Vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate [iron], niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B₁], folic acid), Caramel colour May contain: Wheat Ingrédients : Pommes et cannelle : Flocons d'avoine à grains entiers, Sucre, Pommes déshydratées (pommes, stéarate de calcium, sulfites), Sel, Carbonate de calcium, Gomme de guar, Cannelle, Arôme naturel, Vitamines et minéraux (orthophosphate ferrique [fer], niacinamide, mononitrate de thiamine, pantothénate de calcium, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine [vitamine B6], acide folique) Cannelle et épices: Flocons d'avoine à grains entiers, Sucre, Sel, Cannelle, Carbonate de calcium, Farine d'avoine à grains entiers, Gomme de guar, Vitamines et minéraux (orthophosphate ferrique [fer], niacinamide, mononitrate de thiamine, pantothenate de calcium, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine [vitamine Be], acide folique), Épices, Colorant caramel Saveur d'érable et de cassonade: Flocons d'avoine à grains entiers, Sucre, Fibres de balles d'avoine, Sel, Carbonate de calcium, Arômes naturels, Gomme de guar, Vitamines et minéraux orthophosphate ferrique [fer], niacinamide, mononitrate de thiamine, pantothenate de calcium, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine [vitamine B], acide folique), Colorant caramel Peut contenir : Blé
Check Instant oatmeal variety pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant oatmeal variety pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


