Is Instant oatmeal variety pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- pommes et cannelle : flocons d'avoine a grains entiers
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavour
- whole grain oat flour
- natural flavours
- +1 more
pommes et cannelle : flocons d'avoine a grains entiers
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple and cinnamon: Whole grain rolled oats, Sugar, Dried apples (apples, calcium stearate, sulphites), Salt, Calcium carbonate, Guar gum, Cinnamon, Natural flavour, Vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate [iron], niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B6], folic acid) Cinnamon spice: Whole grain rolled oats, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Calcium carbonate, Whole grain oat flour, Guar gum, Vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate [iron], niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B.], folic acid), Spices, Caramel colour Maple and brown sugar flavour: Whole grain rolled oats, Sugar, Oat hull fibre, Salt, Calcium carbonate, Natural flavours, Guar gum, Vitamins and minerals (ferric orthophosphate [iron], niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride [vitamin B₁], folic acid), Caramel colour May contain: Wheat Ingrédients : Pommes et cannelle : Flocons d'avoine à grains entiers, Sucre, Pommes déshydratées (pommes, stéarate de calcium, sulfites), Sel, Carbonate de calcium, Gomme de guar, Cannelle, Arôme naturel, Vitamines et minéraux (orthophosphate ferrique [fer], niacinamide, mononitrate de thiamine, pantothénate de calcium, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine [vitamine B6], acide folique) Cannelle et épices: Flocons d'avoine à grains entiers, Sucre, Sel, Cannelle, Carbonate de calcium, Farine d'avoine à grains entiers, Gomme de guar, Vitamines et minéraux (orthophosphate ferrique [fer], niacinamide, mononitrate de thiamine, pantothenate de calcium, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine [vitamine Be], acide folique), Épices, Colorant caramel Saveur d'érable et de cassonade: Flocons d'avoine à grains entiers, Sucre, Fibres de balles d'avoine, Sel, Carbonate de calcium, Arômes naturels, Gomme de guar, Vitamines et minéraux orthophosphate ferrique [fer], niacinamide, mononitrate de thiamine, pantothenate de calcium, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine [vitamine B], acide folique), Colorant caramel Peut contenir : Blé
Check Instant oatmeal variety pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant oatmeal variety pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Dried


