Is Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES & CINNAMON - WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, DRIED APPLES, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. MAPLE & BROWN SUGAR - WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. CINNAMON & SPICE - WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, SPICES.
Check Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


