Is INSTANT PUDDING, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- contains 2% or less of nonfat dry milk, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, salt, mono-, disglycerides
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT DRY MILK, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO-AND DISGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ASCORBATE.
Check INSTANT PUDDING, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


