Is INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol with propyl gallate
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL WITH PROPYL GALLATE, AND CITRIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


