Is Instant Whey - Choc-mint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- formulated higher levels of whey protein hydrolsate
- especially suited for use in combination with native whey prote
- thus aliowsng for j'digestive enzymes has set apart from the competition is the standard inclus
formulated higher levels of whey protein hydrolsate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Is Glutamine In A Htghty Absorbable Format, Especially Suited For Use In Combination With Native Whey Prote,n Where 'T By The Body Than Standard Free Form L-glutamine, Thus Helping Recovery After Strenuous Exercise, Protein: Formulated Higher Levels Of Whey Protein Hydrolsate, This Is Specially Selected With A High Degree Of Aacm, Idnso Acids, The Body Can Absorb Peptides Much Faster Than Whole Protetns, Thus Aliowsng For J' S Digestive Enzymes Has Set Apart From The Competition Is The Standard Inclus,on Of The Very Specl Ana Spores, Dtgezyme Has Been Extensvely Studjed And Shown To Enhance Protetn And Sizes Ln A Huge And Improved Range Of Fiavours And To Suit Just About Everyone, You V How 900D Thqy Tasten More Importantly We Hope You'll Notice The To Th, Wpc-wpi 2 To 2 5, Presonco Of Nattve Cystejne (Native Wnep90%), S '9H1y Accla'med Product, 9099/2 Or Other Steed Whev Based Products, 3 Taken For Comoartson Pur Poses No, Sports Nutrition Manufacturer By Manufacturer C, More, Means More Active Tngred, Ents, Of A Ot Own, Ail Are Offered A Ltd, For Contact Www,reflex,nutition,com Drive ' Romorrows Rodav
Check Instant Whey - Choc-mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Whey - Choc-mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
About this product
Supplement · Powder


