Is Instant Whey - Choc-mint Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- thus aliowsng for j'digestive enzymes has set apart from the competition is the standard inclus
thus aliowsng for j'digestive enzymes has set apart from the competition is the standard inclus
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Is Glutamine In A Htghty Absorbable Format, Especially Suited For Use In Combination With Native Whey Prote,n Where 'T By The Body Than Standard Free Form L-glutamine, Thus Helping Recovery After Strenuous Exercise, Protein: Formulated Higher Levels Of Whey Protein Hydrolsate, This Is Specially Selected With A High Degree Of Aacm, Idnso Acids, The Body Can Absorb Peptides Much Faster Than Whole Protetns, Thus Aliowsng For J' S Digestive Enzymes Has Set Apart From The Competition Is The Standard Inclus,on Of The Very Specl Ana Spores, Dtgezyme Has Been Extensvely Studjed And Shown To Enhance Protetn And Sizes Ln A Huge And Improved Range Of Fiavours And To Suit Just About Everyone, You V How 900D Thqy Tasten More Importantly We Hope You'll Notice The To Th, Wpc-wpi 2 To 2 5, Presonco Of Nattve Cystejne (Native Wnep90%), S '9H1y Accla'med Product, 9099/2 Or Other Steed Whev Based Products, 3 Taken For Comoartson Pur Poses No, Sports Nutrition Manufacturer By Manufacturer C, More, Means More Active Tngred, Ents, Of A Ot Own, Ail Are Offered A Ltd, For Contact Www,reflex,nutition,com Drive ' Romorrows Rodav
Check Instant Whey - Choc-mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instant Whey - Choc-mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
About this product
Supplement · Powder


