Is Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Super Greens Blend (Organic Barely Grass, Matcha Green Tea, Organic Nettle, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Oat Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Spinach, Incan Spirulina, Organic Freeze-dried Wheat Grass Juice, Organic Dandelion And Cracked-cell Chlorella, Organic Blue-green Algae Afa), Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Lacuma Fruit Powder, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Maca Root Powder, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Nopal Cactus Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Peppermint,ganic Cinnamon

Check Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Instore Bakery Lattice Apple Minis 8pk is available at 2 retailers

WegmansCountdown

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyMintySweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go