Is Instore Deli Beef Bites Beefy Bites 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef
- dextrose
- sucrose
- 575
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (64%), Pork (32%), Salt, Spices, Acidity Regulator (575), Antioxidant (300), Sucrose, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salts (450, 451), Starter Culture, Preservative (250), Protein Casing
Check Instore Deli Beef Bites Beefy Bites 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instore Deli Beef Bites Beefy Bites 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Old Trapper Original Deli Style Beef Sticks - 15oz
Jack Link's Family Size Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak, 8 oz
Good & Gather Protein Pack Quick Bites Beef Sausage & Mild Cheddar Cheese
Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
Instore Deli Beef Bites Beefy Bites 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


