Is Instore Deli Meyer Fresh Cheese Garlic & Chives 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural calf rennet
natural calf rennet
Dietitian noteA calf is a young domestic cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows Milk, Garlic And Chives, Culture, Salt, Natural Calf Rennet
Check Instore Deli Meyer Fresh Cheese Garlic & Chives 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Instore Deli Meyer Fresh Cheese Garlic & Chives 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Instore Deli Meyer Fresh Cheese Garlic & Chives 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


