Is INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- butter fat
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, White Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Corn Starch, Refined Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), White Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


