Is INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- natural flavor, annatto
- butter fat
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, White Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Corn Starch, Refined Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), White Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


