Is INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter fat
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

butter fat

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, White Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Corn Starch, Refined Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), White Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go