Is INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, White Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Corn Starch, Refined Peanut Oil, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Butter Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), White Fudge Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH WHITE FUDGE CHUNKS AND WHITE FUDGE SWIRL, INTENSE WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


