Is International Delight Cold Foam Creamer French Vanilla Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet vanilla flavor combines with a light, airy cold-foam texture that tops iced coffee and cold brew. Users commonly report easy frothing, quick foam stability, and a creamy mouthfeel that enhances chilled beverages. Reviews note consistent vanilla aroma, convenient dispensing, and occasional comments about sweetness level preferences among many shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose) (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt. Contains A Milk Derivative.

Check International Delight Cold Foam Creamer French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Coffee to the next level

This is a delicious cold foam creamer that moves your beverage to the next level. This product meets all of my dietary needs. It gives my coffee, cacao and hot chocolate and air of sophistication.

good value
QnElizabeth
QnElizabeth•May 10, 2025

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking