Is International Delight Cold Foam Creamer French Vanilla Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet vanilla flavor combines with a light, airy cold-foam texture that tops iced coffee and cold brew. Users commonly report easy frothing, quick foam stability, and a creamy mouthfeel that enhances chilled beverages. Reviews note consistent vanilla aroma, convenient dispensing, and occasional comments about sweetness level preferences among many shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet vanilla flavor combines with a light, airy cold-foam texture that tops iced coffee and cold brew. Users commonly report easy frothing, quick foam stability, and a creamy mouthfeel that enhances chilled beverages. Reviews note consistent vanilla aroma, convenient dispensing, and occasional comments about sweetness level preferences among many shoppers.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose) (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt. Contains A Milk Derivative.
Check International Delight Cold Foam Creamer French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Cold Foam Creamer French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Coffee to the next level
This is a delicious cold foam creamer that moves your beverage to the next level. This product meets all of my dietary needs. It gives my coffee, cacao and hot chocolate and air of sophistication.

Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


