Is International Delight Hazelnut Coffee Creamer Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water , Cane Sugar , Palm Oil , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Sodium Caseinate , * ( A Milk Derivative ) , Dipotassium Phosphate , Carrageenan , Mono and Diglycerides , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Salt . * , Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of : Lactose .
Check International Delight Hazelnut Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Hazelnut Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
International Delight Hazelnut Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


