Is International Delight Iced Coffee Cinnamon Churro Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (filtered water, coffee), skim milk, cane sugar, cream, contains 2% or less of: natural and artificial flavor, gellan gum.
Check International Delight Iced Coffee Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Iced Coffee Cinnamon Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


