Is International Delight Southern Butter Pecan Creamy Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Maltodextrin, Citrus Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Calcium Citrate, Beta Carotene And Fruit Juice ! (For Color), Vitamin D3
Check International Delight Southern Butter Pecan Creamy Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Southern Butter Pecan Creamy Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
International Delight Southern Butter Pecan Creamy Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


