Is International Delight Touche De Pistache Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavours
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Salt.
Check International Delight Touche De Pistache against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Touche De Pistache in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Vans International Foods, Protein Waffles, 9 Ounce
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle


