Is International Nutrition Co. Plant Protein Vanilla Flavour Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inc Plant Protein Blend (92%) (pea Protein Isolate Brown Rice Protein), Medium Chain Triglycerides (3%) Natural Flavours, Branched Chain Amino Acids (1%) (l-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Salt, Vegetable Gume (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin). May Contain Non-vegan Allergens.

Check International Nutrition Co. Plant Protein Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go