Is IODIZED SALT & PEPPER Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE. PEPPER INGREDIENTS: PURE BLACK PEPPER.
Check IODIZED SALT & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IODIZED SALT & PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


