Is Iogo 2.8% Fruit on the Bottom Blueberry/Blueberry Blackberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- made with vitamin d fortified whole milk
- vitamin d3
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (WHOLE MILK, ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURE (INCLUDING PROBIOTIC CULTURE BB12 REGISTERED TM B. LACTIS), VITAMIN D3), FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM (WATER, CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY, BLACKBERRY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RICE STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR AND COLOUR). MADE WITH VITAMIN D FORTIFIED WHOLE MILK.
Check Iogo 2.8% Fruit on the Bottom Blueberry/Blueberry Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iogo 2.8% Fruit on the Bottom Blueberry/Blueberry Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Iogo 2.8% Fruit on the Bottom Blueberry/Blueberry Blackberry is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


